Tysie McDowell

McDowell, Tysie

Superintendent and Co-Founder

Nikki Bates

Bates, Nikki

Diverse Learners Director

Morgan Butler

Butler, Morgan

Director of Community Engagement

Maria Dickson

Dickson, Maria

Director of External Affairs

Elizabeth Edmonds

Edmonds, Elizabeth

Data, Assessment and SIS Manager

Ashley Holman

Holman, Ashley

Enrollment Coordinator

Dustin King

King, Dustin

Special Education Director

Kevin LeBranche

LaBranche, Kevin

Campus Safety, Security and Facilities Manager

Trevor Steinbacher

Steinbacher, Trevor

Interim Chief Operating Officer

Gail Taylor

Taylor, Gail

HR Director

Torres, Jose

Director of Athletics K-12

Karis Walker

Walker, Karis

Chief Academic Officer

Latresse Yarbough

Yarbough, Latresse

Director of Finance

Katherine Buzard

Buzard, Katherine

CS Principal

Justina Holt

Holt, Justina

CS Assistant Principal

Sierra Amon

Amon, Sierra

Special Education Teacher - Elementary

Danila Aristiguieta

Aristiguieta, Danila

Paraprofessional - Kindergarten

Michelle Beasley

Beasley, Michelle

Teacher - Visual Arts

Sandra Botello

Botello, Sandra

Administrative Assistant

Emily Bubalo

Bubalo, Emily

Reading Specialist

Michelle Campbell-Grammer

Campbell-Grammer, Michelle

Teacher - STEM

Frances Christian

Christian, Frances

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Andrea Clayton-Jones

Clayton-Jones, Andrea

Teacher - PACE

Deidra Davis

Davis, Deidra

Teacher - Kindergarten

Rachel Dennis

Dennis, Rachel

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Brady Edmonds

Edmonds, Brady

Teacher - STEM

Nicole Gisolfi-Moore

Gisolfi – Moore, Nicole

Teacher - Enrichment

Tiffany Graham

Graham, Tiffany

Counselor

Hageman, Naomi

Speech and Language Pathologist

Kristen Hanson

Hanson, Kristen

Paraprofessional - SPED

Trissi Hardin

Hardin, Trissi

Teacher - Physical Education

Genta Hayes

Hayes, Genta

Teacher - Visual Arts

Breanna Jeffries

Jeffries, Breanna

Teacher - 6th Grade

Dimity Mohart

Mohart, Dimity

Paraprofessional - Kindergarten

Abby Munton

Munton, Abigail

Teacher - Kindergarten

Amanda Nachtmann

Nachtmann, Amanda

Special Education Teacher - Elementary

Dr. Laura Neighbors

Neighbors, Laura

Teacher - 5th Grade

Donnal Bud Nelson

Nelson, Donnal

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Madalyn Newton

Newton, Madalyn

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Amber Parks

Parks, Amber

Teacher - 4th Grade

Alex Phillips

Phillips, Alexandra

Social Emotional Learning Coordinator

Mildred Phoenix

Phoenix, Mildred

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Rebecca Piggie

Piggie, Rebecca

Teacher - K-2 STEM

Stevie Ricks

Ricks, Stephanie

Teacher - Humanities

Ethan Ritschel

Ritschel, Ethan

Special Education Teacher

Maggie Sellars

Sellars, Maggie

Teacher - 1st Grade

Lydia Senate

Senate, Lydia

Teacher - 5th Grade

Kaitlyn Steinacher

Steinacher, Kaitlyn

Math Specialist

Swartz, Darah

Teacher - ELL

Davida Terrell

Terrell, Davida

Teacher - Performing Arts

LaTrecia Thornton

Thornton, LaTrecia

Teacher - 1st Grade

Ali Torres

Torres, Alison

Instructional Coach

Mary Waite

Waite, Mary

Paraprofessional - SPED

Douglass Walker

Walker, Douglass

Student Relations Coordinator

Angelique Webb

Webb, Angelique

Restorative Justice Coordinator

Wilson, Beverly

Paraprofessional - RISE

Breanna Ziebell

Ziebell, Breanna

Teacher - 4th Grade

LaKeshia Lewis

Lewis, LaKeshia

QH Principal

Kelsy Muenks

Muenks, Kelsy

QH Assistant Principal

Casey Altamuro

Altamuro, Casey

Teacher - SPED

Taylor Baldwin

Baldwin, Taylor

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Sarah Barber

Barber, Sarah

Teacher - 5th Grade Para

Monica Buck

Buck, Monica

Paraprofessional - Kindergarten

Zalyia Carr

Carr, Zalyia

Student Relations Coordinator

Doyle, Lindsay

Teacher - Visual Arts

Davis Gonzalez Jr.

Gonzalez Jr., Davis

Paraprofessional - Kindergarten

Amy Halley

Halley, Amy

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Connor Hodes

Hodes, Connor

Teacher - Performing Arts

Patricia Justice

Justice, Patricia

Administrative Assistant

Shannon Kiley

Kiley, Shannon

Counselor

Danny Levy

Levy, Danielle

Special Education Teacher

Zoe Marinovich

Marinovich, Zoe

Teacher - 4th Grade

Rasheda Marsenburg

Marsenburg, Rasheda

Teacher - 3rd Grade

McClinton, Jonathan

Restorative Justice Coordinator

Molly McCluskey-Shipman

McCluskey-Shipman, Molly

Social Emotional Learning Coordinator

Clair McGovern

Mcgovern, Clair

Teacher - PACE

Julie McPike

McPike, Julie

Teacher - 1st Grade

Cynthia Noel

Noel, Cynthia

Instructional Coach

Dana Randolph

Randolph, Dana

Teacher - 1st Grade

Shannon Reasby

Reasby, Shannon

Instructional Specialist

Quentin Robinson

Robinson, Quentin

Teacher - 5th Grade

Reigh Roellchen

Roellchen, Malloreigh

Teacher - SPED

Rachel Sweeney

Sweeney, Rachel

Teacher - ELL

Daniela Torres

Torres, Daniela

Teacher - 1st Grade

Janette Universe

Universe, Janette

Teacher - STEM

Daniel Velazquez

Velazquez, Daniel

Teacher - 4th Grade

Lindsey Vest

Vest, Lindsey

Teacher - STEM

A-Keyla Walker

Walker, AKeyla

Teacher - Kindergarten

Amanda Walker Clark

Walker-Clark, Amanda

Teacher - Kindergarten

Coach Nick Williamson

Williamson, Nicholas

Teacher - Physical Education

Felisha Harper

Harper, Felisha

CPA Principal

Tammecca Maxwell

Maxwell, Tammecca

CPA Assistant Principal

Larry Washington

Washington, Larry

CPA Assistant Principal

Aguila, Roberto

Paraprofessional - ELL

Ambrose-Winters, Arden

Teacher - AP Biology/Biology

Jessica Bacus

Bacus, Jessica

Registration Coordinator

Rainey Bailey-King

Bailey-King, Rainey

Teacher - Visual Arts

Melissa Bedford Fears

Bedford Fears, Melissa

Teacher - MS English Language Arts

Rochella Bickford

Bickford, Rochella

HS English Language Arts Teacher

Brooke Burris

Burris, Brooke

Special Education RISE Teacher

Emily Canterna

Canterna, Emily

Instructional Coach

Kelly Carter

Carter, Kelly

Teacher - MS English Language Arts

Timothy Chester

Chester, Timothy

Teacher - Middle School Science

Margaret Clinton

Clinton, Margaret

Teacher - SPED

DeVries, Michael

Paraprofessional - RISE

Sarah Dirks

Dirks, Sarah

Teacher - Spanish

Kenneth Eberhart

Eberhart, Kenneth

Teacher - Performing Arts

Ashley Edwards

Edwards, Ashley

AVID/ACT Prep/Per Finance Teacher

Henry Feng

Feng, Henry

Teacher - HS Math (Algebra I/Algebra II)

Alexis Filippo

Filippo, Alexis

Dean of Real World Learning & Community Partnerships

Dawn Foy

Foy, Dawn

Middle/High School Special Education Teacher

Alex Garber

Garber, Alex

Teacher - Middle School History

Rhonda Goddard Hamby

Goddard Hamby, Rhonda

Teacher - Spanish

Emma Green

Green, Emma

Teacher - Humanities

Hall, Anthony

School Culture Assistant (7th - 12th) - Paraprofessional

Mitchell Hall

Hall, Mitchell

Teacher - High School Science

Miriam Haro Lara

Haro Lara, Miriam

Teacher - Spanish

Whitney Harris

Harris, Whitney

School Culture Assistant (7th - 12th) - Paraprofessional

Henderson, Brett

School Culture Assistant (7th - 12th) - Paraprofessional

Marisah Henderson

Henderson, Marisah

Student Relations Coordinator

Nicholas Jackson

Jackson, Nicholas

College and Career Counselor

Phyllis Jones

Jones, Phyllis

Middle School/High School Counselor

Jacob Keller

Keller, Jacob

Student Relations Coordinator

Kelley Klein

Klein, Kelley

English Language Learner Teacher

Alysia Lee

Lee, Alysia

Instructional Coach/Reading Specialist

Mehl, Julie

Math Special Education Teacher

Rebecca Miles

Miles, Rebecca

Speech and Language Pathologist

Marjorie Newton

Newton, Marjorie

HS English Language Arts Teacher

Dayna Peyton

Peyton, Dayna

Teacher - Math 7th

Aidaen Pfau

Pfau, Aidaen

Special Education Teacher

Kristin Pfeiffer

Pfeiffer, Kristin

Teacher - HS Math

Meagan Phillips

Phillips, Meagan

Diverse Learner Support Teacher

Jessica Power

Power, Jessica

Dean of Students for 7th - 12th Grades

Chris Rebello

Rebello, Chris

Teacher - SPED

Maryssa Robidoux

Robidoux, Maryssa

Special Education Process Coordinator

Brianne Steffensmeier

Steffensmeier, Brianne

Instructional Coach

Allison Turner

Turner, Allison

Teacher - History

Michael Valdivia

Valdivia, Michael

Instructional Paraprofessional

Keanan Weir

Weir, Keanan

Teacher - Physical Education

Lori Wetmore

Wetmore, Lori

Teacher - High School Science

Seth Whay

Whay, Seth

Middle School Math Teacher